Part of the Glyn Academies Trust

Staff

 

 

Senior Leadership Team 2018-2019

Headteacher - Mrs E Brooks (NPQH); DSL, SEN Accreditation, Inclusion lead, Thrive Practitioner   ESTHER                               
Deputy Headteacher- Mrs H Lewis, Deputy DDSL, Mathematics Lead, Thrive Practitioner HAYLEY
Assistant Headteascher - Miss B Donnelly, DSL Trained, Themed Curriculum Lead, Thrive Practitioner beth

Additional Leadership Team 2018-2019

 
Miss C Young - SENco, Thrive Practitioner, SEN Accreditation Colette

 Mrs D Fifield - School Buisness Lead

debbie
Miss N Rainford Hay - Assistant School Buisness Lead; First Aid at Work, DSL Trained Natasha (2)

Middle Management Team 2018-2019

Miss A Radley - Early Years lead and teacher, Paediatric First Aid, Thrive Practitioner Annie
Mrs M Nandhra - KS1 lead, Year 1 teacher and English lead Manjit
Miss L Coppin -  Lower Key Stage 2 lead, Year 3 teacher and computing lead Laura
Miss Rajinder Poonian - Curriculum team and Year 2 teacher raj

Early Years - Reception Team

Miss A Radley - Teacher of Ladybird Class Annie
Miss L Pearce - Teaching Assistant in Ladybird Class, Paediatric First Aid Lois

Mrs J Chandrasekaran - Teaching Assistant in Ladybird Class, Paediatric First Aid, HLTA

Jay
Miss N Saki - Class Teacher of Dragonfly Class and EYFS Phonics Lead nareh
Miss L Francis-Rose  - Teaching Assistant in Dragonfly Class latisha
Mrs F El Guenuni - 1:1 SEND support in Dragonfly Class Fatiha

Mrs V Anderson - Class Teacher of Butterfly Class

 

Vikki
 Mrs T Amoh-Wiredu- Teaching Assistant in Butterfly Class, Paediatric First Aid Theresa
Miss G Ejon - Teaching Assistant in Butterfly Class Grace
Miss S Brewster - Teaching Assistant in Butterfly Class - afternoons simone

KS1 - Year 1 Team

Mrs A Pritchard-Wallace - Teacher of Panda Class (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday pm)

 

Angela
Mrs K Hibberd - Teacher of Panda Class (Wednesday am, Thursday and Friday) and KS1 Phonics Lead Kerri
Miss U Rajah - Teaching Assistant in Panda Class UMBREEN
Mrs P Banghra - 1:1 SEND Support in Panda Class (mornings) Pauline
Miss A Shaw - 1:1 SEND Support in Panda Class (afternoons) Alison
Mrs M Nandhra- Teacher of Kangaroo Class (Monday, Tuesday, Wedensday and Thursday) Manjit
Mrs R Farmer - PPA Teacher. Teacher of Kangaroo (Friday) Rebekah

Mr J Jackson - Teaching Assistant in Kangaroo Class/Breakfast club and After School club

JH
Miss C Browne - 1:1 SEND Support in Kangaroo Class/Hive Lead Clestine
Mr D Barnett - Teacher of Zebra Class dominic

Miss K Siraj - Teaching Assistant in Zebra Class

katheeja
Miss S Dhiyeby - 1:1 SEND Support in Zebra Class sabah

KS1 - Year 2 Team

Miss R Poonian- Teacher of Seahorse Class/ Curriculum Team raj
Mrs M Sachdeva - Teaching Assistant in Seahorse Class, Paediatric First Aid Manju
Miss S Brewster - 1:1 SEND Support in Seahorse Class (mornings) simone
Miss A Szafraniec - 1:1 SEND Support in Seahorse Class (afternoons) aggi
Miss M Brenyah - Teacher of Dolphin Class melissa
 Mrs N Alffonso - Teaching Assistant in Dolphin Class, Paediatric First Aid

Nerissa

 

Miss S Hasshim - 1:1 SEND Support in Dolphin Class shaymaa
Miss B Donnelly - Teacher of Starfish Class (Monday and Tuesday) beth
Mr N Barrett - Teacher of Starfish Class (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday) nathan
Mrs I Janny  -Teaching Assistant in Starfish Class Iwona
Mrs R Odugbemi - 1:1 SEND Support in Starfish Class risikat
Mrs R Shah - PPA Teacher for Year 2 rakhee

KS2 - Year 3 Team

Miss L Coppin - Teacher of Ruby Class Laura
Miss S Waters - SKITT Student in Ruby Class shireen
Miss A Szfraniec - Teaching Assistant in Ruby Class (mornings) aggi
Miss A May - 1:1 SEND Support/TA in Ruby Class Antonia
Mr I James - Teacher of Emerald Class ismail
Miss A Shaw - Teaching Assistant in Emerald Class, Paediatric First Aid (mornings) Alison
Mrs S Azeez - Part-time 1:1 SEND Support in Emerald Class Shyla

Additonal Teaching Staff

Mrs J Chandrasekaran - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Paedatirc First Aid, DSL Trained. Jay
Mrs I Janny - Training Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Paediatric First Aid Iwona
Mrs N Affonso - Training Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Paediatric First Aid Nerissa

 Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Browne, Paediatric First Aid, Thrive Practitioner Clestine
   
Mrs  S Lewis (ELKLAN specilaist) Sharon
Mrs F Guenuni, Paediatric First Aid Fatiha
   
Mrs S Azeez, Paediatric First Aid Shyla
Miss A May - Family and Pupil support, Thrive Practitioner and Behaviour Lead Antonia
Mrs R Datta - EAL TA RINKU
 Mrs D Durkin - Family Liaison Officer, Thrive Practitioner Diane D

Office Staff

Miss N Rainford Hay - Office Manager ; First Aid at Work, DSL Trained Natasha (2)
Mrs N Boodoo Uddin - Office Assistant  Nabeela
Miss N Shah - Office Assistant neha
Premises Manager - Mr Porter Garry

Midday Supervisors

Mrs  Wellington - Senior Midday Supervisor Michaela
Mrs  Azeez Shyla

Extended Schools Staff 

Mrs V Gallagher Extended Schools Manager, Paedatirc First Aid, DSL- Before and After School Club VAL
Mrs P Bangura-Extended Schools Deputy Manager Pauline
Miss A Shaw - Play worker Alison
Mrs T Amoh-Wiredu - Play Worker Theresa
Miss P Paransothy - Play worker praveena

Miss N Reynolds - Play worker

natasha asc

 

Miss Tracey Swabey - Play worker Tracey